Difference between revisions of "Retrievers by Laura Anne Gilman (series)"
From Book Trigger Warnings
Albi Hayes (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Book # !! Title/Author |- |1 | Staying Dead by Laura Anne Gilman |- |1.5 | Powers of Detection: Stories of Mystery & Fantasy edited...") |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | Retrievers is a fantasy series by Laura Anne Gilman. | ||
| + | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
| − | | [[Powers of Detection: Stories of Mystery & Fantasy edited by Dana Stabenow | + | | ''Palimpsest'' by Laura Anne Gilman<br>(published in [[Powers of Detection: Stories of Mystery & Fantasy edited by Dana Stabenow]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3.5 | |3.5 | ||
| − | | [[Murder by Magic: Twenty Tales of Crime and the Supernatural edited by Rosemary Edghill | + | | [[Overrush by Laura Anne Gilman]]<br>(also published in [[Murder by Magic: Twenty Tales of Crime and the Supernatural edited by Rosemary Edghill]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7.75 | |7.75 | ||
| − | | [[Those Who Fight Monsters: Tales of Occult Detectives edited by Justin Gustainis | + | | [[Dusted by Laura Anne Gilman]]<br>(also published in [[Those Who Fight Monsters: Tales of Occult Detectives edited by Justin Gustainis]]) |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Series]] | [[Category:Series]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:33, 28 May 2021
Retrievers is a fantasy series by Laura Anne Gilman.
| Book # | Title/Author |
|---|---|
| 1 | Staying Dead by Laura Anne Gilman |
| 1.5 | Palimpsest by Laura Anne Gilman (published in Powers of Detection: Stories of Mystery & Fantasy edited by Dana Stabenow) |
| 2 | Curse the Dark by Laura Anne Gilman |
| 3 | Bring It On by Laura Anne Gilman |
| 3.5 | Overrush by Laura Anne Gilman (also published in Murder by Magic: Twenty Tales of Crime and the Supernatural edited by Rosemary Edghill) |
| 4 | Burning Bridges by Laura Anne Gilman |
| 5 | Free Fall by Laura Anne Gilman |
| 6 | Blood from Stone by Laura Anne Gilman |
| 7.5 | Tales of the Cosa Nostradamus by Laura Anne Gilman |
| 7.75 | Dusted by Laura Anne Gilman (also published in Those Who Fight Monsters: Tales of Occult Detectives edited by Justin Gustainis) |
